Dave's XC Invite Honoring Chet Sullwold (H.S.)
September 15, 2018
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Overall Finish List - Boys
Junior Varisty Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 217 Zeke Gau Perrysburg 18:18.2 5:54/M 11
2 2 248 Sam Swartz Perrysburg 18:29.7 5:58/M 10
3 3 238 Alex Montross Perrysburg 18:34.3 5:59/M 11
4 4 251 Nathan Wiley Perrysburg 18:34.6 5:59/M 10
5 5 302 Dylan Gomez St. Francis 18:36.0 6:00/M 2022
6 6 245 Mason Shultz Perrysburg 18:36.8 6:00/M 10
7 7 218 Sam Gillen Perrysburg 18:40.6 6:01/M 10
8 8 43 Austin DePue Bedford-Temperance 18:48.4 6:04/M 11
9 9 286 Jayce Beakas St. Francis 18:49.0 6:04/M 2021
10 10 214 Trevor Dunham Perrysburg 18:52.3 6:05/M 10
11 11 72 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green 18:54.1 6:06/M 12
12 12 291 Duncan Borland St. Francis 18:57.1 6:07/M 2022
13 (> 7) 203 Joey Bohman Perrysburg 18:58.5 6:07/M 9
14 13 26 Rory Smith Anthony Wayne 18:59.4 6:07/M 9
15 14 189 Luis Rosales Miamisburg 19:05.6 6:09/M 10
16 15 294 Carlos Cordero St. Francis 19:05.8 6:09/M 2022
17 16 306 Jacob Irelan St. Francis 19:05.9 6:09/M 2021
18 17 379 Nate Simpson Syl. Northview 19:07.3 6:10/M 11
19 18 112 Tyler Bihn Findlay 19:08.2 6:10/M 10
20 (> 7) 250 Brennan Webb Perrysburg 19:12.0 6:12/M 10
21 19 363 Tyson Bernath Syl. Northview 19:12.3 6:12/M 9
22 20 399 Smith Sean Syl. Southview 19:20.5 6:14/M 10
23 21 63 Will Schmidt Bedford-Temperance 19:23.3 6:15/M 12
24 22 365 Garrett Draper Syl. Northview 19:23.7 6:15/M 9
25 23 190 Justin Shatto Miamisburg 19:24.1 6:15/M 12
26 24 398 Eli Salem Syl. Southview 19:25.3 6:16/M 9
27 25 397 Paul Roehl Syl. Southview 19:25.8 6:16/M 9
28 (> 7) 213 Kieffer Doore Perrysburg 19:27.6 6:16/M 10
29 26 129 Christian Lee Findlay 19:28.0 6:16/M 12
30 27 377 Ben Riter Syl. Northview 19:29.2 6:17/M 9
31 28 330 Julian Hill St. John's Jesuit 19:31.8 6:18/M 12
32 (> 7) 239 Alex Murray Perrysburg 19:35.0 6:19/M 11
33 29 46 Ryan Gore Bedford-Temperance 19:36.0 6:19/M 11
34 30 39 Caden Bodine Bedford-Temperance 19:36.7 6:19/M 11
35 31 401 Jin Wong Syl. Southview 19:37.2 6:20/M 9
36 32 318 James Sanford St. Francis 19:39.0 6:20/M 2022
37 33 25 Aiden Smith Anthony Wayne 19:40.0 6:20/M 10
38 34 392 Laux Knickolas Syl. Southview 19:40.4 6:21/M 10
39 35 283 Connor Bacome St. Francis 19:41.4 6:21/M 2022
40 36 361 Sam Aldrich Syl. Northview 19:42.0 6:21/M 12
41 (> 7) 201 Bobby Beck Perrysburg 19:44.0 6:22/M 11
42 37 391 Miles Jude Syl. Southview 19:45.9 6:22/M 9
43 38 376 Ryan O' Donnell Syl. Northview 19:46.2 6:23/M 9
44 39 24 Sam Rothermel Anthony Wayne 19:49.1 6:24/M 11
45 (> 7) 295 Jacob Eltschlager St. Francis 19:49.5 6:24/M 2020
46 (> 7) 289 Jack Bertke St. Francis 19:49.6 6:24/M 2020
47 40 36 Jacob Zajowski Anthony Wayne 19:50.2 6:24/M 10
48 41 385 Smith Colin Syl. Southview 19:52.3 6:25/M 10
49 42 145 Zed Wilson Findlay 19:52.3 6:25/M 11
50 43 369 Joey Kolopajlo Syl. Northview 19:53.2 6:25/M 10
51 44 137 Alexander Reimer Findlay 19:57.7 6:26/M 9
52 45 266 Alex Gerbitz Springfield 19:58.3 6:26/M 12
53 46 423 Michael Rede Whitmer 19:58.3 6:26/M 10
54 47 272 Travis Nehern Springfield 19:58.5 6:26/M 11
55 (> 7) 224 Adam Hanneman Perrysburg 19:59.0 6:26/M 9
56 48 133 Middleton Noah Findlay 19:59.7 6:27/M 11
57 (> 7) 324 Ryan Wcislek St. Francis 20:00.8 6:27/M 2022
58 (> 7) 395 Steven Liu Syl. Southview 20:03.9 6:28/M 9
59 (> 7) 287 Jackson Bean St. Francis 20:04.2 6:28/M 2021
60 (> 7) 386 Applin Connor Syl. Southview 20:05.9 6:29/M 10
61 49 6 Davin Dissell Anthony Wayne 20:06.1 6:29/M 10
62 50 9 Peyton Elliot Anthony Wayne 20:06.2 6:29/M 12
63 51 66 Preston Ulery Bedford-Temperance 20:06.5 6:29/M 9
64 52 421 Donovan O'Brien Whitmer 20:07.4 6:29/M 11
65 53 333 Alex Kang St. John's Jesuit 20:07.6 6:29/M 12
66 (> 7) 233 Frankie Matthews Perrysburg 20:10.5 6:30/M 11
67 54 340 Jakob Moon St. John's Jesuit 20:10.6 6:30/M 9
68 55 126 Mark Holman Findlay 20:10.8 6:30/M 9
69 56 14 Will LaMastus Anthony Wayne 20:11.7 6:31/M 10
70 57 353 Quinlan White St. John's Jesuit 20:12.1 6:31/M 11
71 (> 7) 303 Michael Haynes St. Francis 20:12.6 6:31/M 2019
72 58 327 Evan Carrol St. John's Jesuit 20:12.9 6:31/M 10
73 59 409 Devin Gilliam Whitmer 20:13.6 6:31/M 12
74 60 332 Kam' Ron Jones St. John's Jesuit 20:15.3 6:32/M 10
75 (> 7) 215 Noah English Perrysburg 20:15.8 6:32/M 10
76 61 192 Korey Sheehy Miamisburg 20:16.2 6:32/M 12
77 62 60 Fisher Rowe Bedford-Temperance 20:16.7 6:32/M 12
78 63 175 Cole Fisher Miamisburg 20:17.2 6:33/M 11
79 64 281 Kyle White Springfield 20:17.5 6:33/M 11
80 (> 7) 1 Charles Bolone Anthony Wayne 20:20.8 6:34/M 12
81 65 135 Jimmy Phadphom Findlay 20:22.0 6:34/M 10
82 66 197 Drew Wood Miamisburg 20:24.5 6:35/M 9
83 (> 7) 228 Alexander Klosterman Perrysburg 20:24.9 6:35/M 12
84 (> 7) 212 C.J. Darr Perrysburg 20:25.2 6:35/M 9
85 (> 7) 237 Tyler Moeller Perrysburg 20:26.7 6:35/M 10
86 67 48 Jack Harrison Bedford-Temperance 20:28.4 6:36/M 10
87 (> 7) 205 Austin Brooks Perrysburg 20:30.0 6:37/M 11
88 (> 7) 23 Jacob Roberts Anthony Wayne 20:31.2 6:37/M 11
89 (> 7) 208 Caleb Christen Perrysburg 20:32.9 6:37/M 9
90 68 411 Ronnie Grondin Whitmer 20:33.6 6:38/M 11
91 69 404 Jon Burkart Whitmer 20:33.7 6:38/M 11
92 70 76 James Eddington Bowling Green 20:37.7 6:39/M 10
93 (> 7) 27 Zachary Snyder Anthony Wayne 20:41.4 6:40/M 11
94 71 171 Julian Clausing Miamisburg 20:42.9 6:41/M 10
95 (> 7) 47 Noah Hall Bedford-Temperance 20:43.1 6:41/M 10
96 72 256 Zackary Brown Springfield 20:43.1 6:41/M 11
97 (> 7) 50 Lucas Jordan Bedford-Temperance 20:43.6 6:41/M 12
98 (> 7) 313 Andrew Niebel St. Francis 20:45.2 6:42/M 2022
99 (> 7) 33 Connor Woodward Anthony Wayne 20:47.2 6:42/M 12
100 (> 7) 116 Levi Edwards Findlay 20:49.3 6:43/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 199 Jack Bartholomew Perrysburg 20:49.9 6:43/M 11
102 73 279 Cole Vannette Springfield 20:50.9 6:43/M 11
103 74 69 Arturo Beltran Bowling Green 20:51.3 6:44/M 12
104 75 177 Andrew Gross Miamisburg 20:53.4 6:44/M 12
105 (> 7) 757 Connor Szymkowiak St. Francis 20:53.9 6:44/M 2021
106 76 415 Wesley Jackson Whitmer 20:55.0 6:45/M 9
107 (> 7) 186 Nihar Reddy Miamisburg 20:55.2 6:45/M 10
108 (> 7) 142 Jonah Smith Findlay 20:58.0 6:45/M 11
109 (> 7) 122 Jack Heater Findlay 20:58.4 6:46/M 10
110 (> 7) 188 Jake Riffel Miamisburg 20:58.4 6:46/M 12
111 (> 7) 139 Colton Ross Findlay 20:59.2 6:46/M 12
112 (> 7) 44 Patrick Dotson Bedford-Temperance 20:59.8 6:46/M 11
113 (> 7) 298 Siddharth Fernandes St. Francis 20:59.9 6:46/M 2019
114 (> 7) 254 Jacob Zilles Perrysburg 21:00.4 6:46/M 9
115 (> 7) 136 Adam Reimer Findlay 21:00.8 6:46/M 9
116 77 70 Matthew Bowlus Bowling Green 21:01.6 6:47/M 9
117 (> 7) 59 Damien Robinson Bedford-Temperance 21:02.9 6:47/M 9
118 (> 7) 207 Sully Carlson Perrysburg 21:03.2 6:47/M 12
119 (> 7) 756 Ian Heady St. Francis 21:03.7 6:47/M 2020
120 (> 7) 113 Craig Corbin Findlay 21:04.9 6:48/M 10
121 (> 7) 230 Evan Leong Perrysburg 21:06.0 6:48/M 10
122 78 271 Gage Morgan Springfield 21:06.8 6:48/M 10
123 79 87 Alex Meredith Bowling Green 21:09.5 6:49/M 10
124 (> 7) 3 Seth Campbell Anthony Wayne 21:10.9 6:50/M 11
125 (< 5) 156 Didi Chan Maumee Valley C.D. 21:11.0 6:50/M 10
126 (> 7) 132 Roman Nikolaev Findlay 21:12.1 6:50/M 12
127 80 269 Emilio Martinez Springfield 21:15.1 6:51/M 11
128 81 408 Zachary Franklin Whitmer 21:17.2 6:52/M 12
129 (> 7) 278 Riley Stevens Springfield 21:18.1 6:52/M 12
130 (> 7) 282 Liam Alkire St. Francis 21:18.3 6:52/M 2022
131 82 78 Jacob Goberman Bowling Green 21:18.5 6:52/M 11
132 83 71 Kyle Brackenbury Bowling Green 21:18.7 6:52/M 9
133 (> 7) 222 Cameron Haeft Perrysburg 21:19.0 6:52/M 9
134 (> 7) 210 Sean Connelly Perrysburg 21:19.5 6:53/M 10
135 (> 7) 314 Ryan O'Shea St. Francis 21:20.1 6:53/M 2019
136 (> 7) 325 Gregory Zickes St. Francis 21:21.0 6:53/M 2021
137 (> 7) 262 Luke Dawson Springfield 21:21.9 6:53/M 9
138 (> 7) 290 Nikolas Bishop St. Francis 21:22.5 6:54/M 2021
139 84 334 Gabe King St. John's Jesuit 21:24.9 6:54/M 10
140 (> 7) 300 Nico Francis-Emonds St. Francis 21:28.7 6:55/M 2022
141 (> 7) 57 Colby Reaume Bedford-Temperance 21:29.3 6:56/M 9
142 (> 7) 383 Draughon Brayden Syl. Southview 21:30.5 6:56/M 10
143 (> 7) 255 Maddox Altman Springfield 21:30.9 6:56/M 9
144 (> 7) 206 Deakon Cady Perrysburg 21:33.4 6:57/M 10
145 (> 7) 406 Zachary Espinoza Whitmer 21:34.3 6:57/M 9
146 (> 7) 368 Connor Kleinschmidt Syl. Northview 21:34.5 6:57/M 9
147 (> 7) 93 Anthony Zmarzly Bowling Green 21:35.0 6:57/M 11
148 (> 7) 85 Hayden McCracken Bowling Green 21:35.1 6:58/M 10
149 (> 7) 29 Ethan Tonkel Anthony Wayne 21:37.6 6:58/M 10
150 (> 7) 7 Gregory Dressel Anthony Wayne 21:38.0 6:58/M 10
151 (> 7) 196 Vance Willis Miamisburg 21:41.5 7:00/M 9
152 (> 7) 285 Nicholas Basista St. Francis 21:41.6 7:00/M 2022
153 (> 7) 56 Ryan Prielipp Bedford-Temperance 21:42.9 7:00/M 9
154 (> 7) 45 Jack Geisler Bedford-Temperance 21:43.5 7:00/M 11
155 (> 7) 77 Ethan Ferguson Bowling Green 21:48.1 7:02/M 10
156 (> 7) 425 Jacob Snodgrass Whitmer 21:49.7 7:02/M 10
157 (> 7) 418 Jayden LaBiche Whitmer 21:51.1 7:03/M 9
158 (> 7) 223 Tyler Hall Perrysburg 21:52.1 7:03/M 9
159 (> 7) 204 Tyler Bossa Perrysburg 21:53.4 7:04/M 10
160 (> 7) 419 Tristan Mlynarek Whitmer 21:58.6 7:05/M 9
161 (< 5) 160 Ben Fischl Maumee Valley C.D. 22:06.8 7:08/M 9
162 (> 7) 21 Sam Reed Anthony Wayne 22:08.1 7:08/M 12
163 (> 7) 253 Ryan Wood Perrysburg 22:08.4 7:08/M 12
164 (> 7) 258 Alex Clark Springfield 22:08.6 7:08/M 10
165 (> 7) 259 Nik Clark Springfield 22:09.4 7:09/M 12
166 (> 7) 15 Zachary Lindrup Anthony Wayne 22:17.8 7:11/M 12
167 (> 7) 64 Wesley Silverthorn Bedford-Temperance 22:18.8 7:12/M 12
168 (> 7) 301 David Geronimo St. Francis 22:22.3 7:13/M 2019
169 (> 7) 755 Alex Knapp Miamisburg 22:23.2 7:13/M 9
170 (> 7) 231 Hayden Madden Perrysburg 22:31.6 7:16/M 11
171 (> 7) 241 Dipen Patel Perrysburg 22:32.0 7:16/M 12
172 (> 7) 176 Luke Gillespie Miamisburg 22:36.7 7:17/M 9
173 (> 7) 249 Braeden Vasko Perrysburg 22:39.7 7:18/M 10
174 (> 7) 226 Ashton Hoyt Perrysburg 22:41.6 7:19/M 9
175 (> 7) 350 Noah Tolson St. John's Jesuit 22:42.4 7:19/M 10
176 (> 7) 260 Sam Cubberly Springfield 22:45.6 7:20/M 9
177 (> 7) 28 Brody Stultz Anthony Wayne 22:48.9 7:21/M 11
178 (> 7) 317 Christopher Rathge St. Francis 22:50.7 7:22/M 2022
179 (> 7) 234 Brody May Perrysburg 22:50.9 7:22/M 9
180 (> 7) 293 Jacob Buchele St. Francis 22:55.2 7:24/M 2022
181 (> 7) 202 Nathan Beer Perrysburg 22:55.9 7:24/M 9
182 (> 7) 117 Julian Escobar Findlay 23:08.1 7:28/M 12
183 (> 7) 305 Elijah Hoorman St. Francis 23:08.6 7:28/M 2019
184 (> 7) 65 Brian Sullivan Bedford-Temperance 23:11.6 7:29/M 12
185 (> 7) 243 Adam Roberts Perrysburg 23:13.2 7:29/M 9
186 (> 7) 263 Trevor Errington Springfield 23:13.4 7:29/M 12
187 (> 7) 144 A.J. Swan Findlay 23:14.7 7:30/M 9
188 (> 7) 5 Dylon Crum Anthony Wayne 23:15.8 7:30/M 12
189 (> 7) 244 Brody Schuppenies Perrysburg 23:17.4 7:31/M 10
190 (> 7) 284 Matthew Basista St. Francis 23:24.9 7:33/M 2019
191 (> 7) 229 Jay Kutz Perrysburg 23:26.2 7:34/M 10
192 (> 7) 130 Nathan Leipheimer Findlay 23:26.4 7:34/M 9
193 (> 7) 91 Hunter Smith Bowling Green 23:27.4 7:34/M 10
194 (> 7) 53 Spencer Lingle Bedford-Temperance 23:29.8 7:35/M 10
195 (> 7) 178 Parker Henry Miamisburg 23:31.9 7:35/M 10
196 (> 7) 18 Jake Minoske Anthony Wayne 23:40.7 7:38/M 10
197 (< 5) 165 Jonah Musher-Eizeman Maumee Valley C.D. 23:44.3 7:39/M 10
198 (< 5) 166 Ian Rybak Maumee Valley C.D. 23:48.5 7:41/M 9
199 (> 7) 242 Vansh Patel Perrysburg 23:50.1 7:41/M 10
200 (> 7) 30 Brendan Underwood Anthony Wayne 23:51.7 7:42/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
201 (> 7) 310 Connor Leck St. Francis 23:52.5 7:42/M 2020
202 (> 7) 209 Mason Colon Perrysburg 23:57.5 7:44/M 10
203 (> 7) 32 Isaac Westenfelder Anthony Wayne 23:58.4 7:44/M 12
204 (> 7) 267 Colin Hickman Springfield 24:01.6 7:45/M 9
205 (> 7) 380 Ben Taylor Syl. Northview 24:02.1 7:45/M 9
206 (> 7) 170 Logan Campbell Miamisburg 24:22.9 7:52/M 12
207 (> 7) 183 Nicholas Myers Miamisburg 24:28.9 7:54/M 10
208 (> 7) 252 Carter Wilson Perrysburg 24:30.2 7:54/M 9
209 (> 7) 378 Brody Roop Syl. Northview 24:35.5 7:56/M 10
210 (> 7) 225 Evan Harris Perrysburg 24:38.6 7:57/M 9
211 (> 7) 20 Ryley Pruiett Anthony Wayne 24:42.5 7:58/M 12
212 (> 7) 200 Max Beach Perrysburg 24:43.7 7:58/M 11
213 (> 7) 120 Calvin Hamilton Findlay 24:50.1 8:01/M 12
214 (> 7) 270 Brad McCormick Springfield 24:50.9 8:01/M 12
215 (> 7) 86 Pat McDonald Bowling Green 24:56.8 8:03/M 9
216 (> 7) 67 Grant Yeager Bedford-Temperance 25:02.4 8:05/M 9
217 (> 7) 172 Cooper Clawson Miamisburg 25:10.2 8:07/M 11
218 (> 7) 125 Josh Hirt Findlay 25:14.7 8:08/M 9
219 (> 7) 417 Cody Kaiser Whitmer 25:18.8 8:10/M 9
220 (> 7) 127 Tristan Jones Findlay 25:41.2 8:17/M 12
221 (> 7) 68 Cayleb Antill Bowling Green 25:41.4 8:17/M 9
222 (> 7) 384 Udo Obgonna Chima Syl. Southview 25:43.0 8:17/M 9
223 (> 7) 288 Charles Beck St. Francis 25:54.6 8:21/M 2021
224 (> 7) 280 Chase Weimerskirch Springfield 26:17.6 8:29/M 12
225 (> 7) 193 Cooper Skudlarek Miamisburg 26:59.3 8:42/M 11
226 (> 7) 427 Trent Umlor Whitmer 29:43.5 9:35/M 9
227 (> 7) 414 Kyle Hunt Whitmer 31:03.8 10:01/M 10
228 (> 7) 297 Logan Farschman St. Francis 31:29.5 10:09/M 2021
229 (> 7) 75 Issac Douglass Bowling Green 36:18.7 11:43/M 11